fr 5 / sat 6 / sun 7.07

 

<CACTUSFESTIVAL>

OSCAR AND THE WOLF / dEUS / BLOC PARTY / JOE JACKSON / GOOSE / TRIXIE WHITLEY / BAND OF HORSES / CAT POWER / NENEH CHERRY / DEAD MAN RAY / PARQUET COURTS / SX / WISPERING SONS / OMAR SOULEYMAN / ALDOUS HARDING / ROLLING BLACKOUTS C.F. / FACES ON TV / REENA RIOT / BOY AZOOGA / ELIZA

fr 24.05

 

Daniel Romano

+ HAND HABITS

 

Rock chameleon tries on some new colours! Double bill!

fr 21.06

 

Crows

+ BLACK LEATHER JACKET

<Breaking Waves>

 

Postpunk supported by Idles / F.f.o. Metz, Slaves, Fontaines DC.

sun 26.05

 

Geike

+ MAY

 

New solo album!

© Isabel Miquel Arques

fr 26.07

 

The Proclaimers

+ The Antler king

<Moods!>

sat 27.07

 

ERTEBREKERS

+ UBERDOPE

<Moods!>

© Alexander Popelier

wed 31.07

 

HYDROGEN SEA

<Moods!>

© Alexander Popelier

thu 01.08

 

DANIEL NORGREN

<Moods!>

fr 02.08

 

Les NÉgresses Vertes

+ ANTIBALAS

<Moods!>

sat 03.08

 

INTERGALACTIC LOVERS

+ isbells

<Moods!>

wed 07.08

 

VILLAGERS

<Moods!>

thu 08.08

 

Joep Beving

<Moods!>

fr 04.10

 

Emma Ruth Rundle

 

Haunting gothic americana f.f.o. Chelsea Wolfe, Marissa Nadler.

sat  19.10

 

Fischer-Z

 

Legendary British art pop/new wave band ft. John Watts.

fr 08.11

 

<Paradise City - Live>

presented by Mario Goossens (Triggerfinger)

© Fabrice Debatty

thu 07.11

 

Juan Wauters

<Breaking Waves>

 

Lo-fi Latin singer-songwriter and traveler.

sat 09.11

 

Stef Kamil Carlens

 

Nieuw album tba (Pias)

© Charlie Dekeersmaecker

sun 10.11

 

Brihang

 

© Alexander Popelier

thu 28.11

 

Sons

 

Psychedelic garagepunk f.f.o. King Gizzard, Ty Segall, The Hives and Wolfmother.

sat 28.03

 

Noah Vanden Abeele

 

Piano Day concert, check debut album 'Universe' (V2).

Newsletter
CALENDAR
24.05
friday
fri
24.05
fri
Daniel Romano + Hand Habits
Rock chameleon tries on some new colours
Daniel Romano + Hand Habits
Cactus Club
20:00
20:30
Loading Ticket Info
26.05
sunday
sun
26.05
sun
Geike + May
Ex-Hooverphonic / 'Zoutelande'. Nieuw solowerk!
Geike + May
Cactus Club
20:00
20:45
Loading Ticket Info
21.06
friday
fri
21.06
fri
Crows + Black Leather Jacket
<Breaking Waves> 
Crows + Black Leather Jacket
Cactus Club
20:00
20:30
Loading Ticket Info
05.07
friday
fri
05.07
fri
Oscar And The Wolf + Goose + SX + Faces On Tv + Eliza
<Cactusfestival> 
Oscar And The Wolf + Goose + SX + Faces On Tv + Eliza
Minnewaterpark
16:00
Loading Ticket Info
06.07
saturday
sat
06.07
sat
Bloc Party + Joe Jackson + Cat Power + Dead Man Ray + Whispering Sons + Omar Souleyman + Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever + Reena Riot
<Cactusfestival> 
Bloc Party + Joe Jackson + Cat Power + Dead Man Ray + Whispering Sons + Omar Souleyman + Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever + Reena Riot
Minnewaterpark
11:00
Loading Ticket Info
07.07
sunday
sun
07.07
sun
dEUS + Trixie Whitley + Band Of Horses + Neneh Cherry + Parquet Courts + Mono + Aldous Harding + Boy Azooga
<Cactusfestival> 
dEUS + Trixie Whitley + Band Of Horses + Neneh Cherry + Parquet Courts + Mono + Aldous Harding + Boy Azooga
Minnewaterpark
11:00
Loading Ticket Info
26.07
friday
fri
26.07
fri
The Proclaimers + The Antler King
<Moods!> 
The Proclaimers + The Antler King
Burg
20:30
20:30
Loading Ticket Info
27.07
saturday
sat
27.07
sat
Ertebrekers + Uberdope
<Moods!> 
Ertebrekers + Uberdope
Burg
20:30
20:30
Loading Ticket Info